Level 7, 225 Clarence Street, Sydney NSW 2000 Australia 1300 668 685 | service@citysystems.com.au

Privacy Policy

City Systems collects personal information that you choose to give us, as well as collecting information about our users browsing activities.

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you gave it to us.

We do not share information about you with other organisations without your permission unless it:
is necessary to provide you with a service that you have requested;
is required or authorised by law

How your information will be collected
Personal information will be collected from you directly when you express interest in City Systems product and services. This information will be collected in two ways.

1. Through registering your contact details online via the City Systems web site at www.citysystems.com.au

2. Or when you directly contact one of our representatives via a phone, email or in person.

Keeping Up to date records
We will take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is correct. If your personal details change, such as contact numbers and address we would appreciate if you could please advise us so we can update records and continue to be of service to you.

This website is bound by the Information privacy principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

How to contact us
If you wish to contact us about your personal information you should contact,

E-mail: service@citysystems.com.au
Tel: 1300 668 685